Entrants List

Nottingham Rapidplay 2020

Only entrants that have had their details validated and have paid their entry fee will be shown below. If you think your name is missing from the entrants list then please contact the organisers.

Last updated: 15/02/2020 22:47:10
Open
Name Club ECF Grade Bye
Hebden, Mark Syston 249
Stepanyan, Henrik Sutton Coldfield 223
Okhai, Shabir Syston 211
Naylor, John Syston 203
Agnew, Alan Ashby 189
Biermann, Florian Gambit 186
Gillespie, David 181
Mercs, Peter Gambit 180
Pelosof, Alexander Sheffield university 180
Broughton, Daniel N/A 176
Cast, Julian Long Eaton 175
Combie, Alexander Newark 171
Gogia, Armaan West Nottingham 169
Nevett-Farman, Benjamin Lichfield 169
Forey, Raymond Derby 169
Burke, Steven Ashfield 167
Sudar, Dragoljub Gambit 167
Davies, Sam Tiger Chess 166
Davis, Jim Worksop 164
Somton, Anita West Nottingham 163
Turner, Dave Bourne End 160
Gillespie, Gary 156
Shah, Kian 156
Walker, David Market Harborough 153
Prajwala, Rani 0

Number of Players = 25


Major
Name Club ECF Grade Bye
Quraishi, Shahab West Bromwich 159
Colburn, Paul Rugby 158
Ladds, Graham Newark 157
Huthwaite, John Gambit 157
Bhayat, Shane Nomads 156
Hirst, Joe Newcastle-under-Lyme 153
Radford, Mark Nottingham Central 151
Connor, Micheal Ian Great Lever 150
Morgan, Phil Ashfield 144
Taylor, Robert P Ashfield 144
Maladkar, Ritika West Nottingham 142
Bubis, Matthew Rolls-Royce 141
Hart, John Radcliffe Bingham 141
Wang, Susie West Nottingham 141
Maladkar, Lavanya West Nottingham 141
Pointon, Michael Great Ayton 140 round 1
Thomson, James L 140 round 1
Bentley, Alex Long Eaton 140
Ward, Glyn Loughborough 139
London, Nick Radcliffe Bingham 137
Meyer, Dylan Rolls Royce 137
Peters, George Chesterfield 137
Toothill, Andy Shepshed 135
Thomson, John Market Harborough 126

Number of Players = 24


Intermediate
Name Club ECF Grade Bye
Knight, Christopher Melton Mowbray 134
Redburn, Barry Radcliffe Bingham 132
Allen, Andrew Worksop 132
Dabner, Tom Nottingham University 132
Sparkes, Jonathan Woodseats 128
Hurst, Joseph West Nottingham 126
Gibson, Graham Gambit 125
Harper, Michael Gambit 123
Abrahart, Bob West Bridgford 123
Grasham, John Wetherby 122
Wagenbach, Janos 122
Dhillon, Tarsem Syston 122
Hunter, Mike West Bridgford 121
Porter, Robert James Worksop 118
Muneton, Jose Sheffield University 118
Gilbert, Kimberley Shirley Wythall 117
Gretton , Margaret Gambit 114
Crofts, Brian Chesterfield 113
Wootton, Stephen West Bridgford 111
Asbury, Jon Shirley Wythall 111
Fancourt, Leslie West Bridgford 111
Dunne, Dave 111
Bentley-Davies, Ross 110
Fraser, Chris Radcliffe and Bingham 110 round 3
Bond, Neil Skegness 109
Biles, Brian Lichfield 108
Murfet, George 108
Pyun, Lindsay Leicestershire Junior 106
Sawyer, Raymond Lichfield 95
Gurjar, Siena 93
Hussain, Shah Mickleover Derby 91
Gallagher, Kevin Lichfield 86

Number of Players = 32


Minor
Name Club ECF Grade Bye
Jiping, Li Sheffield University 109
Arthurton, Robert Skegness 104
Hill, Granville Latimer 103
Erentz, Philip Radcliffe Bingham 102
Fischer, Paul Lincoln 101
Bettam, Raymond Coleshill 100
Hurst, Kate West Nottingham 97
Watson, Andrew Skegness 96
Griffin-Young, Sebastian West Nottingham 96
Powell, Henry Leicestershire Junior Chess Club 91
Tomsett, Jonah West Nottingham 91
Mehta, Sophie Leicestershire Junior 88
Wood, Henry Coventry Chess Academy 85
Dow, Gavin Radcliffe and Bingham 84
Frings, Michael Nottingham Central 73
Pannu, Aaron Nottinghamshire Juniors 72
Pannu, Mya Nottinghamshire juniors 71
Eradi, Madhav Leicestershire Juniors 70
Skaria, Alan Leicester juniors 64
Keenan, Isaac West Nottingham 64
Sawyer, Joshua Lichfield 51
Morrell, Curtis

Number of Players = 22


Improvers
Name Club ECF Grade Bye
Bohm, Richard Horwich 78
Lee, Tony Skegness 76
Babu, Rohan West Bridgford 75
Handa, Yash 75
Krasnov, Maksim West Nottingham 73
Butler, Rene Market Harborough 72
Sagyaman, Vassily Mikhail Coventry chess academy 71
Pointon, Natasha Yarm Prep School 62 round 1
Dhunna, Danny 61
Mathur, Alex 56
Gretton, Emily 54
Babu, Guhan West Bridgford 53
Ying, Alexander West Bridgford 53
May, Keith Skegness 48
Hariharan, Shambavi West Nottingham 48
Singh, Karanveer Hydesville Tower School 44
Johnson, Alan Radcliffe Bingham 27
Zhu, Yingye West Bridgford 11
Rathnaiah, Mohanbabu West Bridgford 0
Eaga, Shourya Derby 0
Gogia, Sanjay 0
Roscoe, Finlay 0
Hartshorne, Adam Radcliffe Bingham 0

Number of Players = 23



Return to rapidplay home page